NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Kansas City Chiefs (7-6)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
A. Smith13293-43667.23507269.88.0423579t33-196104.41-1
Z. Fulton130-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
T. Hill130-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
T. Kelce130-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
Total13293-43866.93507269.88.0123779t33-196102.02-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Hunt13218104680.54.8069t511
A. Smith135332925.36.2170120
C. West1113666.05.0821t200
T. Hill1316604.63.7516000
T. Kelce13270.53.504000
A. Wilson10360.62.006000
D. Thomas13140.34.004000
Z. Fulton13000.0--020
C. Spiller1200.00.001000
A. Hunt124-2-0.2-0.503000
Total133121516116.64.970851

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Kelce137394572.712.9544700
T. Hill136498675.815.4179t600
K. Hunt134238929.99.2678t200
A. Wilson102835635.612.7163t300
C. West112412211.15.0813210
D. Robinson131718113.910.6533000
D. Thomas131213710.511.4257t200
C. Conley51117535.015.9135000
D. Harris13101108.511.0028100
R. Travis115433.98.6018010
A. Hunt123272.39.0020000
A. Sherman133262.08.6711000
J. Chesson91101.110.0010000
Total132933507269.812.079t2320

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
H. Butker1000002020283000104
T. Hill13706100000042
K. Hunt13752000000042
T. Kelce13707000000042
C. West11422000000024
C. Santos300001212330021
A. Wilson10303000000018
D. Thomas13202000000012
D. Harris1310100000006
J. Houston1310010000006
M. Peters1210010000006
A. Smith1311000000006
Total133482333232313300329

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Hill132392028.882t1
D. Thomas1370192.780
Total133092217.482t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Hunt121946024.2420
D. Thomas131330523.5390
C. West1123718.5190
J. Chesson912020.0200
C. Conley5188.080
A. Sherman13177.070
Total133783722.6420

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
H. Butker10283093.30-04-412-139-103-35338.238.042.0
C. Santos333100.00-00-03-30-00-03935.735.7-
Total13313393.90-04-415-169-103-35338.037.742.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Colquitt13560250244.742622152227040.5
Total13560250244.742622152227040.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Sorensen137958211.5142.06.5040
D. Johnson136340230.005.014.5060
R. Parker13605370.000.00.0020
J. Houston135341129.5545.013.0040
B. Logan134831171.5106.514.5010
T. Mitchell12484350.000.52.00160
M. Peters12413740.001.04.0250
R. Ragland103726110.004.07.0000
F. Zombo133720171.582.56.5000
A. Bailey123318152.085.09.5000
S. Nelson6322750.001.01.0140
K. Pierre-Louis123222100.002.06.0000
C. Jones132817114.5233.07.5360
P. Gaines13272070.002.02.0030
E. Murray11232030.000.00.0040
R. Nunez-Roches132212100.511.55.0000
D. Ford6131122.0161.01.0110
K. Acker13121110.000.00.0010
E. Berry17430.000.50.5000
J. Jenkins87611.001.01.0000
R. Wilson77700.000.51.5000
R. Miller III76240.001.03.0010
D. Revis25410.000.00.0010
T. Kpassagnon133120.000.00.0000
S. Terrell103210.000.00.0030
T. Hali31100.000.00.0000
C. Thomas11100.000.00.0010
J. Winchester130000.000.00.0100
Total1372853519324133451067630

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Mitchell12300.000
M. Peters1236321.0380
K. Acker13199.090
C. Jones131-3-3.0-30
R. Parker13100.000
D. Sorensen13133.030
S. Terrell10188.080
Total1311807.3380
Last updated Dec. 13, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.