NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Rams (4-2)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Goff6111-18560.01484247.38.0283699-6193.23-1
J. Hekker61-1100.0284.728.0000280-0118.80-0
S. Mannion11-1100.01212.012.0000120-0116.70-0
Total6113-18760.41524254.08.1583699-6194.03-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Gurley II612352186.84.2429452
T. Austin62210818.04.9127t100
M. Brown511336.63.008100
J. Goff611325.32.9122000
R. Woods6181.38.008000
J. Davis2110.51.001000
S. Mannion13-7-7.0-2.33-2000
Total6172696116.04.029652

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Gurley II62324540.810.6553t300
R. Woods62232253.714.6431011
C. Kupp61926544.213.9528200
S. Watkins61522237.014.8047200
T. Higbee61116627.715.0935000
G. Everett6715425.722.0069100
T. Austin65193.23.809000
M. Brown54397.89.7516000
D. Carrier63386.312.6717000
P. Cooper63264.38.6719000
J. Reynolds61284.728.0028000
Total61131524254.013.569811

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Zuerlein60000181817180069
T. Gurley II6743000000042
M. Brown5210100000012
C. Kupp6202000000012
S. Watkins6202000000012
T. Austin611000000006
P. Cooper610010000006
G. Everett610100000006
T. Johnson610010000006
L. Joyner310010000006
M. Fox600000000012
Total6186841818171801179

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Austin6121534.4120
P. Cooper631175.7120
T. Johnson61066.060
C. Kupp6020--0
Total6164764.8120

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Cooper61547631.7103t1
T. Austin611313.0130
Total61648930.6103t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Zuerlein6171894.41-12-25-67-72-25638.638.836.0
Total6171894.41-12-25-67-72-25638.638.836.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Hekker6230107946.91121032102744.7
Total6230107946.91121032102744.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Barron6484261.023.03.0010
A. Ogletree6393092.0180.00.0020
M. Brockers6252052.063.05.0020
T. Johnson6212010.000.00.0150
N. Robey-Coleman6211560.000.00.0140
M. Alexander4201370.000.00.0000
C. Barwin6191633.0142.04.0000
C. Davis6161060.000.00.0030
L. Joyner3151320.000.00.0020
K. Webster4151410.000.00.0020
A. Donald5141042.0123.57.5100
M. Longacre612933.0180.51.5000
R. Quinn612842.5212.03.0010
T. Smart611650.000.00.0010
J. Johnson III610820.001.03.0030
M. Fox69812.5140.00.0101
E. Westbrooks68531.060.00.0010
C. Littleton67610.001.010.0100
T. Walker66511.071.02.0110
B. Countess64400.001.02.0000
S. Ebukam64400.000.00.0000
M. Christian31010.000.00.0000
B. Hager61010.000.00.0000
D. Hatfield51100.000.00.0000
T. Hill31100.000.00.0010
Total6340268722011718416291

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
N. Robey-Coleman625628.0310
M. Barron6144.040
C. Davis6100.000
T. Johnson613939.039t1
J. Johnson III616969.0690
L. Joyner312929.029t1
Total6719728.1692
Last updated Oct. 22, 1:36 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.