NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Rams (9-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Goff10227-33268.43134313.49.4422670t19-114113.03-0
J. Hekker101-250.0121.26.0000120-068.80-0
Total10228-33468.33146314.69.4222670t19-114112.73-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Gurley II1019898898.84.99291300
M. Brown103718918.95.1119000
R. Woods101311111.18.5456000
J. Goff1031828.22.6516010
B. Cooks106414.16.8310100
C. Kupp84253.16.2512000
J. Reynolds10280.84.0010000
J. Hekker10130.33.003000
S. Mannion1311.00.333000
Total102951448144.84.9561410

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Woods105583283.215.1336300
B. Cooks105185785.716.8057310
T. Gurley II104040240.210.0556411
C. Kupp84056670.814.1570t600
G. Everett101516116.110.7322100
T. Higbee101113513.512.2733200
J. Reynolds107989.814.0022200
M. Brown105525.210.4018t100
N. Williams22178.58.5011000
K. Hodge81141.814.0014000
S. Shields101121.212.0012000
Total102283146314.613.870t2221

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
T. Gurley II10171340000030108
G. Zuerlein50000141414160056
C. Kupp8606000000036
B. Cooks10413000000024
C. Santos2000056560020
R. Woods10303000000018
S. Ficken200001010130013
T. Higbee10202000000012
J. Reynolds10202000000012
M. Brown1010100000108
G. Everett1010100000108
B. Countess1010010000006
M. Peters1010010000006
J. Hekker1000001111004
M. Barron600000000012
C. Littleton1000000000012
Total1038142223031212652335

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Natson Jr.716423014.4600
P. Cooper121126.0120
M. Christian10101111.0110
C. Kupp81344.040
R. Woods10010--0
Total1020925712.9600

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Countess101741924.6400
J. Natson Jr.759018.0240
P. Cooper137525.0260
M. Longacre1023015.0160
R. Woods10100.000
Total102861421.9400

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Zuerlein5141687.50-04-47-71-22-35636.534.848.5
C. Santos25683.31-12-22-20-10-03931.828.847.0
S. Ficken21333.30-00-11-10-10-03436.034.037.0
J. Hekker1011100.00-01-10-00-00-02020.020.0-
Total10212680.81-17-810-101-42-35634.732.643.6

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Hekker10250107142.8112646100540.2
Total10250107142.8112646100540.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
C. Littleton108359243.0331.01.0091
J. Johnson III106238240.000.50.5180
L. Joyner104933161.0110.00.0010
M. Brockers103524111.033.05.5000
A. Donald1034231112.51045.017.0110
M. Barron63321120.001.51.5001
N. Suh103320133.5240.00.0020
M. Peters10292090.000.00.0040
S. Ebukam10261792.081.57.5300
R. Wilson10261970.002.56.0110
T. Hill10252230.000.00.0030
M. Christian10231940.000.00.0010
N. Robey-Coleman10231580.000.00.0020
M. Longacre1015780.001.04.0000
S. Shields1011920.001.01.0040
A. Talib39630.000.00.0120
J. Franklin-Myers108531.040.00.0100
B. Hager106510.000.00.0010
D. Fowler Jr.25321.0151.04.0110
E. Westbrooks105321.070.00.0000
D. Easley34400.000.00.0000
J. Lawler102200.000.00.0000
B. Countess101100.000.00.0010
Total105473751722620818488412

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Johnson III103113.7110
T. Hill10177.070
C. Littleton10177.070
M. Peters1015050.050t1
S. Shields1012222.0220
Total1079713.950t1
Last updated Nov. 19, 1:17 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.