NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Arizona Cardinals (3-3)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Palmer6154-24961.81856309.37.45964621-13986.70-0
Total6154-24961.81856309.37.45964621-13986.70-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Peterson126134134.05.1527t210
C. Johnson44511428.52.5311000
A. Ellington613498.23.7714000
K. Williams622467.72.0911100
J. Nelson62305.015.0016000
D. Johnson1112323.02.096011
C. Palmer614122.00.864020
J. Brown41102.510.0010000
E. Penny6110.21.001000
Total613541969.83.127t341

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fitzgerald64246577.511.0737311
A. Ellington62825742.89.1824000
J. Brown61827445.715.2232100
J. Nelson61727746.216.2945t211
J. Gresham51412224.48.7120000
J. Brown41216842.014.0031200
D. Johnson166767.011.1724010
C. Johnson454310.88.6015000
T. Niklas64467.711.5016100
B. Golden62508.325.0029000
C. Williams222311.511.5015000
K. Williams62122.06.0010000
I. Momah61467.746.0046000
E. Penny6161.06.006000
Total61541856309.312.146932

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
P. Dawson60000111110140041
L. Fitzgerald6303000000018
J. Brown4202000000012
J. Nelson6202000000012
A. Peterson1220000000012
J. Bethel610010000006
J. Brown610100000006
T. Niklas610100000006
K. Williams611000000006
Total6133911111101400119

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Williams6713243.470
P. Peterson63251.750
Total61015292.970

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Williams61122320.3280
Total61122320.3280

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
P. Dawson6101471.40-04-43-52-31-25035.834.040.3
Total6101471.40-04-43-52-31-25035.834.040.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee6300142047.30719275114538.2
Total6300142047.30719275114538.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Branch65237150.002.010.0140
K. Dansby6352780.001.02.0010
T. Mathieu6292721.032.03.0020
J. Bethel6261970.001.01.0040
C. Jones6252057.0466.011.0100
H. Reddick6211380.001.55.0000
A. Bethea6191540.000.50.5050
D. Bucannon3161330.000.00.0000
C. Peters6121110.002.55.5010
P. Peterson6121020.000.00.0030
M. Golden4111100.001.08.0000
J. Mauro611741.080.50.5000
F. Rucker611740.552.57.0010
X. Williams59720.551.04.0000
J. Bynes68801.020.00.0100
O. Pierre58621.0111.53.5000
R. Gunter66420.000.00.0000
K. Martin66510.001.03.0000
B. Baker63300.000.00.0000
I. Momah61100.000.00.0000
R. Nkemdiche21010.000.00.0000
T. Williams31100.000.00.0010
Total632325271128025662220

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Bethea633712.3210
J. Bethel618282.082t1
T. Mathieu611515.0150
T. Williams3100.000
Total6613422.382t1
Last updated Oct. 19, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.