NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Seattle Seahawks (5-5)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson10184-27866.22192219.27.882356632-224110.26-2
Total10184-27866.22192219.27.882356632-224110.26-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Carson812858072.54.5324322
M. Davis98237241.34.5437300
R. Penny106230030.04.8438100
R. Wilson103822722.75.9721030
T. Lockett107505.07.1418000
M. Dickson10190.99.009000
D. Moore10150.55.005000
T. Madden10330.31.002000
C. Prosise51-3-0.6-3.00-3000
Total103231543154.34.838752

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Lockett103855455.414.5852t710
D. Baldwin83032740.910.9042100
M. Davis92313414.95.8316100
N. Vannett92120322.69.6732210
D. Moore101831031.017.2245420
B. Marshall71113619.412.3627100
R. Penny109757.58.3324000
J. Brown108838.310.3819300
C. Carson888010.010.0019000
W. Dissly4815639.019.5066200
E. Dickson449323.323.2542200
C. Prosise53224.47.338000
T. Madden10170.77.007000
T. Swoopes112323.023.0023000
R. Wilson101-11-1.1-11.00-11000
Total101842192219.211.9662340

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Janikowski100000303012160066
T. Lockett10707000000042
M. Davis9431000000024
D. Moore10404000000024
J. Brown10303000000018
C. Carson8330000000018
E. Dickson4202000000012
W. Dissly4202000000012
N. Vannett9202000000012
D. Baldwin810100000006
B. Marshall710100000006
R. Penny1011000000006
Total103072303030121600246

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett101891096.1190
Total101891096.1190

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett101228423.7420
R. Penny10814017.5230
D. Moore1011818.0180
Total102144221.0420

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Janikowski10121675.00-01-13-45-63-55643.642.646.8
Total10121675.00-01-13-45-63-55643.642.646.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Dickson10480232248.421923176210643.9
Total10480232248.421923176210643.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Wagner97446280.002.52.5090
B. McDougald10504460.001.53.5260
T. Flowers9403280.000.00.0140
S. Griffin10363240.001.52.5050
J. Reed103423115.5421.57.0000
T. Thompson10322570.000.00.0130
J. Coleman10292270.000.00.0070
B. Mingo10282261.0101.03.0000
E. Thomas4221660.000.00.0050
F. Clark102118310.0383.010.0310
A. Calitro10201370.531.03.0010
Q. Jefferson10161151.5112.03.0010
S. Stephen1016882.0170.00.0000
M. Kendricks3151322.0142.05.0010
K. Wright3141130.001.52.5020
D. Jordan7131120.521.51.5010
D. Hill79720.001.02.0000
B. Jackson68711.071.52.0000
R. Green67611.060.00.0000
A. King106510.000.00.0000
P. Ford64400.000.00.0000
S. Griffin103300.000.00.0000
J. Martin103211.051.52.5000
N. Jones52110.000.00.0000
T. Johnson11100.000.00.0000
N. Thorpe61100.000.00.0000
Total105043841202816223506460

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Thomas43258.3250
S. Griffin10284.080
B. McDougald1023919.5390
F. Clark1012626.0260
J. Coleman10100.000
T. Thompson10100.000
Total1010989.8390
Last updated Nov. 16, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.