NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Seattle Seahawks (0-2)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson241-6959.4524262.07.59536612-8089.33-1
Total241-6959.4524262.07.59536612-8089.33-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Carson2137537.55.7724011
R. Penny2173819.02.2410000
R. Wilson252211.04.409010
M. Davis1333.01.003000
Total23813869.03.624021

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Lockett2811959.514.8851t210
B. Marshall279045.012.8620t100
W. Dissly2614773.524.5066200
J. Brown244321.510.7519000
R. Penny243517.58.7515000
N. Vannett243417.08.5011000
C. Carson232814.09.3314000
C. Prosise232211.07.338000
M. Davis11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
T. Madden2173.57.007000
Total241524262.012.866510

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
W. Dissly2202000000012
T. Lockett2202000000012
S. Janikowski2000055230011
B. Marshall210100000006
Total2505055230041

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett243256.3140
Total243256.3140

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett223919.5300
Total223919.5300

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Janikowski22366.70-00-01-10-11-15645.745.546.0
Total22366.70-00-01-10-11-15645.745.546.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Dickson213067051.50566760346.4
Total213067051.50566760346.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Calitro2131030.001.03.0010
B. McDougald2121200.001.02.0030
E. Thomas211740.000.00.0020
S. Griffin2101000.000.00.0030
T. Flowers18710.000.00.0010
B. Mingo27520.000.00.0000
J. Reed27610.000.00.0000
A. King26510.000.00.0000
Q. Jefferson25410.000.00.0000
B. Wagner15410.001.01.0010
F. Clark24402.081.05.0000
T. Thompson24310.000.00.0000
J. Coleman23210.000.00.0010
R. Green23300.000.00.0000
S. Griffin23300.000.00.0000
M. Kendricks13301.0120.00.0010
S. Stephen23210.000.00.0000
D. Hill11100.000.00.0000
T. Johnson11100.000.00.0000
N. Jones11100.000.00.0000
D. Jordan21100.000.00.0010
Total211194173204110140

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Griffin2284.080
B. McDougald223919.5390
E. Thomas212525.0250
Total257214.4390
Last updated Sep. 23, 1:03 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.