MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Baltimore Orioles (74-82)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Chance Sisco*64131011210.750.8331.7503
+ Francisco Peña510350022030.500.5001.1002
Jonathan Schoop1545998917734032105341381.295.340.51398
Trey Mancini141521631532542478311301.294.338.49586
Austin Hays143841130181110.289.300.4476
Welington Castillo943374496110205322940.285.327.49653
Adam Jones146595811692712671271132.284.321.46487
Tim Beckham136529671481852262361656.280.330.45780
Manny Machado150605801593213395501079.263.316.48396
Caleb Joseph87251316514182810700.259.290.41828
Craig Gentry7510117265121111245.257.333.38613
Seth Smith*1083275084190133236772.257.341.43443
Wade Miley*314010000010.250.250.2501
Joey Rickard10825529621504199628.243.279.34920
Mark Trumbo143554791302202365421471.235.289.39957
Pedro Álvarez*1017241011270.235.316.4712
+ Rubén Tejada41113172660058150.230.293.2835
Chris Davis*12344163961512558581860.218.310.42655
J.J. Hardy68236215011132111440.212.250.30514
Ryan Flaherty*21385810044100.211.302.2375
Ubaldo Jiménez315010000030.200.200.2000
Anthony Santander#917131000070.176.176.2350
+ Luis Sardiñas#29493800014111.163.226.1632
+ Johnny Giavotella710010000041.100.100.1000
Jeremy Hellickson3033131102390.091.167.1821
+ Paul Janish1426020003160.077.111.0770
+ Jayson Aquino*42000000020.000.000.0000
+ Alec Asher241000000000.000.000.0000
Kevin Gausman*321000000000.000.000.0000
+ Vidal Nuño*121000000000.000.000.0000
+ David Washington*36000000050.000.000.0000
Jimmy Yacabonis122000001010.000.000.0000
Total1565454727142726012229697383135031.262.314.440-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Luis Sardiñas#00-1001.01000000.00
Richard Bleier*21.667540060.0582314613252.10
Brad Brach45.4446501866.2472219724672.57
Mychal Givens71.875660075.05523231024832.76
Zach Britton*21.6673801537.1391212118292.89
Jimmy Yacabonis201.000120016.2116611273.24
Miguel Castro32.600380063.0472623727353.29
Gabriel Ynoa22.50083031.234131237233.41
Darren O'Day23.400620257.2392423824733.59
Donnie Hart*201.000480040.2451817513273.76
+ Logan Verrett201.00040010.211653394.22
Dylan Bundy#139.59128280169.2152828026511524.24
Kevin Gausman1110.52432320175.2197929027691654.61
+ Alec Asher25.286246060.06136351023475.25
Jeremy Hellickson811.42130300164.0160105993547965.43
Wade Miley*814.36431310153.11731009424881365.52
Mike Wright00-110021.125161654256.75
Ubaldo Jiménez611.35331250142.216910910833581396.81
+ Tyler Wilson22.50091015.12214123497.04
+ Jayson Aquino*12.33342013.115121146137.43
Chris Tillman17.1252218087.011879742147607.66
+ Stefan Crichton00-80012.12611112488.03
+ Jason Wheeler*00-2003.06531409.00
+ Vidal Nuño*01.000120014.22317177101310.43
Tanner Scott*00-2001.222202210.80
+ Richard Rodríguez00-5005.2129943314.29
Total7482.474156156351392.0144780575923255811864.91

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.