MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Oakland Athletics (75-50)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Daniel Mengden163110001010.333.333.3331
Nick Martini*317311216201011170.288.404.42514
Ramón Laureano12324900280121.281.281.4696
Matt Chapman109400731102961745461041.275.361.50569
Jed Lowrie#121465541253111976561080.269.350.46280
Marcus Semien1224997313328210464510213.267.325.39167
Khris Davis115441721152413799431260.261.335.57184
Stephen Piscotty11542054107340165431892.255.315.45053
Brett Anderson*114010000000.250.250.2500
Mark Canha1003205079180144230801.247.323.43444
+ Franklin Barreto2361815404131250.246.270.50810
Chad Pinder81235325791102424710.243.326.41727
Jonathan Lucroy96327317919124026490.242.298.32435
Matt Olson*125459641102602359501272.240.324.44760
Josh Phegley2260914602134180.233.284.4338
+ Dustin Fowler*591821842326217436.231.260.36818
+ Matt Joyce*6319230399071330510.203.311.35916
Sean Manaea265010000000.200.200.2000
+ Bruce Maxwell*185551040162130.182.207.3091
+ Boog Powell*724341100161.167.200.2920
+ Jake Smolinski20392511021101.128.171.2050
+ Paul Blackburn62000000000.000.000.0000
Edwin Jackson102000000000.000.000.0000
Shawn Kelley401000000010.000.000.0000
+ Frankie Montas105000000050.000.000.0000
Total1254312595107825218170572408106128.250.321.435-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Blake Treinen62.7505203262.041106120860.87
+ J.B. Wendelken00-5005.24111471.59
Lou Trivino82.800520460.0371111426651.65
Edwin Jackson42.6671010059.1441917719432.58
Fernando Rodney42.6675102548.2451815519542.77
Shawn Kelley101.000400036.227121276352.95
Jeurys Familia74.6365201754.2451918120612.96
Trevor Cahill52.7141515086.2653130625853.12
Mike Fiers96.60024240137.1132524922271083.21
+ Carlos Ramírez00-5008.13330953.24
Ryan Buchter*201.000370027.1271510412303.29
+ Chris Bassitt23.40066032.0301712212253.38
Yusmeiro Petit53.625580075.16530291214603.46
Sean Manaea*119.55026260155.2136666421311073.70
Emilio Pagán301.000450053.14822221015533.71
+ Frankie Montas53.6251010057.2652724419393.75
Brett Anderson*23.4001111055.1612624711273.90
+ Chris Hatcher#32.600300034.0391916517284.24
+ Daniel Mengden66.5001616090.28750451519554.47
+ Danny Coulombe*11.500260023.2231312511264.56
+ Daniel Gossett03.00055024.125141458125.18
+ Andrew Triggs31.75099041.1372424718435.23
+ Ryan Dull00-210018.121121235175.89
+ Josh Lucas00-81014.116111019146.28
+ Paul Blackburn23.40066027.233232226197.16
+ Liam Hendriks00-130011.0179937127.36
+ Kendall Graveman15.16777034.1443229913277.60
+ Jake Smolinski00-1001.022210018.00
+ Jeremy Bleich*00-2000.122200154.00
Total7550.600125125371137.010265194781423579603.78

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.