MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Oakland Athletics (13-11)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Jed Lowrie#2410213378062410210.363.420.61823
Mark Canha124110143039490.341.400.63410
Daniel Mengden53110001010.333.333.3331
Matt Olson*24881225303118342.284.364.42013
Matt Chapman248919252351413220.281.385.53917
Chad Pinder11323920122140.281.361.4384
Stephen Piscotty23851023601127180.271.340.37610
Marcus Semien2410421287031311282.269.331.42317
Khris Davis249711257062110280.258.342.51517
Jonathan Lucroy19678174005770.254.333.3138
Matt Joyce*22561013502417120.232.413.4299
Bruce Maxwell*721242003240.190.250.2861
+ Boog Powell*724341100161.167.200.2920
Jake Smolinski1224231102171.125.192.2500
Sean Manaea51000000000.000.000.0000
Total2484112622951530121932156.272.353.452-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Josh Lucas00-1003.02000100.00
Lou Trivino101.0003004.25000180.00
Sean Manaea*32.60055036.2165546301.23
Blake Treinen11.50080312.0125213141.50
Ryan Buchter*101.000120010.1104214101.74
Santiago Casilla00-6019.02220182.00
Trevor Cahill101.00022012.093314142.25
+ Yusmeiro Petit00-120014.114441082.51
Daniel Mengden22.50055030.131161323233.86
Andrew Triggs201.00055023.022121229234.70
Ryan Dull00-3003.11221155.40
Emilio Pagán00-100011.016774145.73
+ Danny Coulombe*01.0009009.19762575.79
+ Liam Hendriks00-6003.07331319.00
Kendall Graveman04.00055022.1352525771610.07
+ Daniel Gossett01.0002207.1119913311.05
Chris Hatcher#201.0008006.1159830511.37
Total1311.54224244218.021711310331521794.25

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.