MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Toronto Blue Jays (72-83)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Darrell Ceciliani*35221013000.400.4001.2003
+ Dwight Smith Jr.*122721020011101.370.414.4444
Marcus Stroman327221011040.286.286.8571
Ezequiel Carrera*125280377910182028749.282.354.41137
Justin Smoak#152538821482713889701230.275.358.541100
Teoscar Hernández20601016504112210.267.286.5507
Josh Donaldson107390591021803071751032.262.384.53891
+ Devon Travis5018522481805247384.259.291.43826
Kevin Pillar150571701463611642339314.256.301.40658
Steve Pearce923133879171133727680.252.319.43839
+ Troy Tulowitzki66241166010072617400.249.300.37820
Kendrys Morales#145537651332502780421270.248.307.44566
Raffy López*2250912104127180.240.328.5009
Darwin Barney123320317514052315607.234.273.32525
+ Mike Ohlman713130001030.231.231.2312
Ryan Goins*136397329019185930903.227.278.34048
Russell Martin872924965100133250781.223.348.39034
Richard Ureña#185951340145231.220.281.3395
Miguel Montero*7418324406061622471.219.310.35018
Michael Saunders*7021226449262115530.208.263.35418
José Bautista150562891132602261821616.201.309.36564
+ Chris Coghlan*367571520159220.200.299.2677
Rob Refsnyder498271421008154.171.253.2200
Brett Anderson*117010001130.143.250.1431
Luke Maile4412591740273331.136.168.2160
+ Anthony Alford48011000030.125.125.2500
Tom Koehler24210100000150.048.048.0480
+ Jarrod Saltalamacchia#10251100001160.040.077.0400
Joe Biagini432000001000.000.000.0000
Marco Estrada324000000030.000.000.0000
J.A. Happ*242000000010.000.000.0000
+ Mat Latos33000000000.000.000.0000
+ Ian Parmley*33000000010.000.000.0000
Ryan Tepera701000000010.000.000.0000
+ Nick Tepesch42000000020.000.000.0000
Total155527265912632565211627523125351.240.312.410-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Miguel Montero00-1001.00000200.00
Dominic Leone301.000630168.2502119523772.49
Luis Santos01.00070114.0134434112.57
Leonel Campos00-130013.2116428152.63
Carlos Ramírez00-90012.044423103.00
Marcus Stroman128.60031310191.1190776419571603.01
Ryan Tepera71.875700275.2553329631783.45
Danny Barnes26.250570064.04625251023613.52
Roberto Osuna34.4296303761.046262439793.54
J.A. Happ*911.45024240138.1141635618461333.64
Matt Dermody*201.000190021.11911954133.80
Aaron Loup*23.400670055.2582724427613.88
+ Aaron Sanchez13.25088036.0422417620244.25
+ TJ House*00-2002.03110114.50
Marco Estrada108.55632320183.2177969630701744.70
+ Nick Tepesch12.33344015.2221596995.17
Joe Biagini312.20043171114.211975681541945.34
+ Chris Smith00-4005.07331115.40
+ Mike Bolsinger03.000115041.1483229927396.31
+ Mat Latos01.00033015.019111158106.60
Tom Koehler17.1252413070.18053521634586.65
+ Lucas Harrell#00-4006.110551467.11
Chris Rowley12.33353017.2231414410117.13
Brett Anderson*34.4291111045.1643836518327.15
+ J.P. Howell*11.500160011.013992767.36
+ Jeff Beliveau*11.500190015.217141346177.47
+ César Valdez11.500114030.2412926711217.63
Tim Mayza*101.000150013.124151334218.78
+ Taylor Cole00-1001.064401136.00
Total7283.465155155431405.0140375469119453413124.43

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.