MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Toronto Blue Jays (26-45)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Trent Thornton153220000000.667.667.6671
Eric Sogard*4315826469261717264.291.360.48729
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.341191833917238322.277.331.54623
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.4115417418071914310.266.329.45522
Freddy Galvis#662523164130103014612.254.293.42530
+ Richard Ureña#164021030001130.250.268.3252
Justin Smoak#62213294860123443470.225.364.42338
+ Billy McKinney*411401731110399340.221.272.36414
Brandon Drury56201214412161811620.219.260.37817
Rowdy Tellez*59203224490113011621.217.266.42424
Randal Grichuk692653457111122620821.215.274.40026
Teoscar Hernández4916618357162217534.211.283.37321
Cavan Biggio*18581112203712212.207.343.3979
Luke Maile308171620276211.198.253.2965
Danny Jansen5116011286021417440.175.257.25013
+ Alen Hanson#18435700043171.163.229.1633
+ Jonathan Davis17493700122131.143.176.2040
+ Sócrates Brito*17395301024170.077.163.1281
+ Anthony Alford13000000010.000.000.0000
Edwin Jackson63000000020.000.000.0000
Nick Kingham156000000240.000.250.0000
+ Elvis Luciano201000000010.000.000.0000
Aaron Sanchez152000000000.000.000.0000
Marcus Stroman152000000020.000.000.0000
Total71237128052910878826520964519.223.289.386-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Luke Maile00-2002.01000030.00
Jordan Romano00-2002.00000030.00
+ Ken Giles11.5002501125.0193317421.08
+ Matt Shoemaker301.00055028.2167539241.57
Marcus Stroman48.3331515087.2874031728683.18
Daniel Hudson32.600291130.0231311516293.30
Joe Biagini21.667300130.024121269293.60
Justin Shafer01.0005007.08332873.86
Trent Thornton25.2861515076.17037371137804.36
Sam Gaviglio41.800240045.0402322127434.40
+ Jacob Waguespack00-1004.03320174.50
Tim Mayza*00-300023.2181312216294.56
Aaron Sanchez38.2731515075.07747421043655.04
Derek Law01.000161021.123131239235.06
+ Thomas Pannone*23.400232035.0352323619365.91
+ Elvis Luciano101.000200027.2332020423226.51
+ Ryan Tepera02.000120011.012884696.55
+ Clay Buchholz02.00055024.232181856126.57
Clayton Richard*03.00055020.1231717413127.52
Nick Kingham11.500154136.2594040817339.82
Edwin Jackson14.20065024.24034289101710.22
+ Ryan Feierabend*01.0002105.2117721411.12
+ Sean Reid-Foley01.0001102.045312313.50
Total2645.366717114627.06213593281002775854.71

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.