MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Cubs (82-71)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Nicholas Castellanos146594971735632672401412.291.340.52795
Nico Hoerner114591301211380.289.333.46710
Anthony Rizzo*14149589143283279470835.289.403.521108
Kris Bryant1445351071523513177721424.284.382.527108
Javier Báez1345308914938429852815511.281.316.53285
Willson Contreras983385494171246437961.278.363.54763
Ben Zobrist#4012722354011519190.276.369.33116
Victor Caratini#862202960110103227521.273.353.45933
David Bote1202904676170114143884.262.367.43445
Jason Heyward*142498771262042161651088.253.343.43671
+ Mark Zagunis30362930054160.250.325.3335
Albert Almora Jr.1253324180111123215602.241.274.38925
Jonathan Lucroy96284306810183526500.239.311.36632
Kyle Schwarber*147502781202433791651502.239.329.52087
Addison Russell7620323464192320552.227.303.38921
Ian Happ#4911318254161813322.221.299.43418
Tony Kemp*10322727487472519454.211.285.37023
Robel Garcia#276471322485300.203.257.4846
+ Carlos González*4514521293031018520.200.289.2838
Daniel Descalso*7916419295121523552.177.277.25616
Jon Lester*31466820165190.174.255.2835
Tyler Chatwood4018132001160.167.211.2781
+ Taylor Davis718230014240.167.250.3332
Kyle Hendricks30511810052260.157.204.1761
Alec Mills79010000030.111.111.1110
Cole Hamels*26401410041150.100.140.1250
José Quintana30522510030260.096.096.1150
Yu Darvish30531500032300.094.125.0940
Derek Holland#5013010000190.077.143.0770
+ Jim Adduci*25000000030.000.000.0000
+ Adbert Alzolay45000000020.000.000.0000
Steve Cishek672000000000.000.000.0000
Kyle Ryan*692000000110.000.333.0000
Duane Underwood Jr.91000000010.000.000.0000
Brad Wieck*392000000010.000.000.0000
Total1535155778130025425245750551138544.252.332.454-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Xavier Cedeño*00-5002.04000310.00
+ Taylor Davis00-1001.03000000.00
Danny Hultzen*00-4003.01000140.00
James Norwood01.0006005.25210561.59
Rowan Wick201.000290232.020139014342.53
Kyle Ryan*42.667690057.2502018325562.81
Brandon Kintzler33.500590054.1431817513462.82
David Phelps201.000361130.2281010512322.93
Steve Cishek36.333670761.2462221725573.06
Kyle Hendricks119.55029290171.0162726419321453.37
Duane Underwood Jr.00-9008.073303113.38
Alec Mills101.00072126.124101047273.42
Tyler Chatwood53.625375276.1653332837743.77
Cole Hamels*77.50026260137.2139646017561353.92
Yu Darvish67.46230300170.1133797632562174.02
José Quintana*138.61930290162.2174887920441444.37
Jon Lester*1310.56530300165.2197998326521614.51
+ Allen Webster00-120111.014762594.91
Pedro Strop25.2864601038.1322322517415.17
Brad Wieck*11.500390031.228201989465.40
Derek Holland*#24.333487081.17754501940815.53
Craig Kimbrel03.0002201319.2191313711285.95
Dillon Maples101.00012009.2677210156.52
+ Tony Barnette00-2001.12111006.75
+ Adbert Alzolay11.50042012.113101049137.30
Victor Caratini#00-2002.02221109.00
+ Alex Wilson11.500130111.115121239139.53
Daniel Descalso00-1001.022210018.00
Total8271.536153153371365.0129466460918449413574.02

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.