MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Astros (12-6)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Jake Marisnick1327592012380.333.400.5192
Josh Reddick*14514161012361.314.352.3926
Jose Altuve18711222207136151.310.359.63413
Yuli Gurriel17657207117580.308.352.4927
Michael Brantley*1867820302126102.299.365.4339
Alex Bregman165671630279102.286.388.44610
Carlos Correa155561550277151.273.365.4739
George Springer18711218205149242.254.341.49312
Tyler White11291710006100.241.371.2761
Robinson Chirinos14406950267130.225.347.5005
Aledmys Díaz923450025150.217.250.4782
Tony Kemp*1128550012461.179.303.2862
Max Stassi618010000180.056.105.0560
Total186017716331126776713810.271.348.456-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Will Harris00-6005.14000140.00
Ryan Pressly101.0007017.23000090.00
Roberto Osuna101.0009078.12110091.08
Héctor Rondón101.0007006.25111171.35
Collin McHugh31.75044023.0125517271.96
Chris Devenski00-5006.08221183.00
Gerrit Cole12.33344025.01712936363.24
Wade Miley*12.33344021.2228824113.32
Justin Verlander201.00044023.0189946303.52
Brad Peacock201.00042016.0108723153.94
+ Framber Valdez*01.0002003.04220136.00
Josh James00-70010.067737146.30
Reymin Guduan*00-1000.121101027.00
Total126.66718188156.0113565217381733.00

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.