MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Astros (6-4)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Garrett Stubbs*410100010001.000.5001.0001
+ Aledmys Díaz12110000000.500.500.5000
Michael Brantley*9328144016551.438.514.65612
Carlos Correa10364143026680.389.488.6397
Dustin Garneau46120102210.333.500.6671
Yuli Gurriel10397112013670.282.383.4106
Martín Maldonado8231600075100.261.414.2616
Jack Mayfield24110000020.250.250.2500
Myles Straw48320001033.250.250.2501
Josh Reddick*1037693114550.243.333.4594
Kyle Tucker*9358830062112.229.270.3144
Alex Bregman1043692027660.209.320.3957
George Springer103737102107100.189.333.3788
Jose Altuve10438710266111.163.280.3262
Abraham Toro#715311000130.067.222.1330
+ Taylor Jones12000000010.000.000.0000
Total103636093202115951837.256.358.413-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Brandon Bailey00-2001.12000000.00
Humberto Castellanos00-1001.00000000.00
Nivaldo Rodriguez01.0002002.23100220.00
Andre Scrubb00-3014.03000630.00
Blake Taylor*101.0005007.12000290.00
Cristian Javier101.00032012.272212111.42
Brandon Bielak201.0002005.14210361.69
Cy Sneed01.0004005.04311351.80
+ Roberto Osuna00-4014.13110032.08
Framber Valdez*01.00021010.294302102.53
Bryan Abreu00-4003.11210732.70
+ Justin Verlander101.0001106.03222173.00
Enoli Paredes00-5004.27320433.86
Zack Greinke00-2209.07550265.00
Lance McCullers Jr.101.00022010.0116627105.40
Josh James00-2206.0477211910.50
+ Joe Biagini00-1000.221100113.50
+ Chris Devenski01.0002002.043301413.50
Ryan Pressly00-1000.221101113.50
Total64.6001010296.2784336854933.35

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.