MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Astros (49-26)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Charlie Morton142010000010.500.500.5000
Justin Verlander162010000010.500.500.5001
Jose Altuve7529947102192537264311.341.396.46858
Tony Kemp*288092560110983.313.385.42514
Yuli Gurriel5823630711702319282.301.325.39836
Tyler White47021000120.286.375.4291
George Springer722915581160144131585.278.354.47844
Carlos Correa682524568151134734722.270.354.49243
Alex Bregman722764374221104144406.268.375.46451
Max Stassi4212520339072111420.264.338.50422
Marwin González#67226245811353325652.257.331.39831
Evan Gattis642082953100144716531.255.313.50538
Josh Reddick*5316632406062023351.241.330.38619
Brian McCann*4413517293051713290.215.301.34816
+ J.D. Davis17457900148140.200.321.2673
+ Derek Fisher*36741313224115372.176.222.4195
Jake Marisnick551311723405154602.176.200.3217
+ Tim Federowicz27111000030.143.143.2860
Gerrit Cole155000000050.000.000.0000
Total75256738968414299237525959637.266.337.436-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ James Hoyt00-1000.11000100.00
Collin McHugh201.000230032.0205427431.13
Justin Verlander92.81816160107.06221199211301.60
Chris Devenski21.667290227.2185527341.63
Héctor Rondón12.333300427.0236516321.67
Tony Sipp*201.000200016.2114407162.16
Brad Peacock13.250290130.1228858422.37
Gerrit Cole81.88915150100.260302912301382.59
Charlie Morton81.8891414082.261292711331052.94
Lance McCullers Jr.83.7271515088.1724137934903.77
Will Harris23.400310026.027121226334.15
Dallas Keuchel*48.3331515091.09646421223714.15
+ Reymin Guduan*00-1002.01111034.50
Ken Giles01.0002601123.226121212244.56
+ Joe Smith21.667230019.215121247205.49
Total4926.653757518675.0515232217711927812.89

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.