MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Astros (75-50)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Jose Altuve10440764134242946415514.329.392.46472
Tyler White328911253171513240.281.373.57318
Alex Bregman12246881131381247771689.280.383.519100
Yuli Gurriel1044145411626186117495.280.311.40661
Tony Kemp*68184265112052524308.277.365.42433
Carlos Correa823014775171135341892.249.336.44245
George Springer11243775109220195951956.249.333.43063
Marwin González#11538445941831250441052.245.326.40144
Josh Reddick*1013374881122124035646.240.310.39542
Max Stassi75207264913082721670.237.322.41533
Evan Gattis1093564683170247129871.233.291.48355
Martín Maldonado92300336617173814820.220.278.35332
+ Jake Marisnick7917528387092311754.217.279.41120
+ Brian McCann*5015517323051713340.206.283.32314
Justin Verlander275010000020.200.200.2001
+ J.D. Davis308591520158230.176.247.2352
Charlie Morton246010000050.167.167.1670
+ Derek Fisher*42791313224115422.165.209.3925
+ Kyle Tucker*20529811035111.154.254.2121
Gerrit Cole269000000080.000.000.0000
Dallas Keuchel*262000000020.000.000.0000
+ Lance McCullers Jr.*222000000010.000.000.0000
Brad Peacock491000000010.000.000.0000
+ AJ Reed*13000000010.000.000.0000
Total125422761210702231516259143196060.253.326.428-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Collin McHugh52.714430058.1321210515741.54
Tony Sipp*21.667390030.2257719332.05
Héctor Rondón22.5004801345.2361312314542.36
Justin Verlander128.60027270169.2129535026292232.65
Roberto Osuna11.500200920.1216602162.66
Gerrit Cole115.68826260164.2114545014522262.73
Charlie Morton123.80024240142.1108494414561752.78
Brad Peacock24.333490253.24119191015813.19
Ryan Pressly11.500600056.1522120619823.20
Joe Smith41.800410033.223131348363.48
Dallas Keuchel*910.47426260160.2161706415411193.59
Cionel Pérez*00-6007.04331573.86
+ Lance McCullers Jr.106.62522220126.0100605512501383.93
+ Chris Devenski22.500420238.2351818611444.19
Will Harris33.500500045.2432222312554.34
+ Reymin Guduan*00-1002.01111034.50
+ J.D. Davis00-1001.01111019.00
Total7550.600125125291124.190141538911932213163.11

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.