MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Philadelphia Phillies (9-9)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Adam Morgan*22010000010.500.500.5000
Daniel Nava#1223792027660.391.516.7399
Andrés Blanco#78131012030.375.375.8752
Aaron Altherr12339124026292.364.417.6679
César Hernández#18801827414105233.338.376.56318
+ Howie Kendrick10395134105491.333.395.4878
Odúbel Herrera*186681830269182.273.360.40910
Michael Saunders*185861541062130.259.295.3626
Vince Velasquez34010001010.250.250.2501
Freddy Galvis#186681531291161.227.246.3948
Tommy Joseph165561120174151.200.250.2915
Cameron Rupp13436840137160.186.308.3493
Andrew Knapp#717132001350.176.300.2942
Brock Stassi*1423340011370.174.269.3040
Maikel Franco1870512203167100.171.244.3294
Aaron Nola36210000110.167.286.1670
Jeremy Hellickson49010101020.111.111.3331
+ Clay Buchholz*22000000020.000.000.0000
Zach Eflin24000000030.000.000.0000
Jerad Eickhoff47000000040.000.000.0000
+ Ty Kelly#11000000010.000.000.0000
Total186158515435519815416410.250.314.416-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Luis García101.0004004.01000220.00
Pat Neshek#00-8007.04000250.00
Héctor Neris00-100210.172213111.74
Jeremy Hellickson301.00044024.0145523101.88
Zach Eflin00-22012.06331372.25
Jerad Eickhoff01.00044024.2188738252.55
Joaquín Benoit01.0009018.24331483.12
Aaron Nola201.00033016.0208816154.50
Edubray Ramos02.0008008.185524135.40
Joely Rodríguez*101.00090011.012773495.73
Vince Velasquez02.00033015.0151212410197.20
Jeanmar Gómez21.6676016.110873369.95
+ Adam Morgan*01.0002006.0117762810.50
+ Clay Buchholz01.0002207.116101013512.27
Total99.50018184160.2146787628571434.26

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.