MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

St. Louis Cardinals (10-8)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Ryan Helsley110100000001.0001.0001.0001
Paul DeJong18731725714106161.342.407.63015
Yairo Muñoz66221000120.333.429.5001
Matt Wieters#59030005041.333.364.3333
Kolten Wong*185710183141210114.316.437.61416
Marcell Ozuna16621318308164162.290.343.72612
+ Tyler O'Neill14284820141110.286.310.4645
Dexter Fowler#175371430017171.264.361.3215
José Martínez183841020050100.263.263.3164
Paul Goldschmidt187114172071212250.239.349.56313
Yadier Molina16665155019360.227.261.3489
Matt Carpenter*18691014413510190.203.300.4206
Jack Flaherty55110000010.200.200.2000
Adam Wainwright35010001130.200.333.2001
+ Harrison Bader13396710258140.179.347.3594
Miles Mikolas47010000030.143.143.1430
Jedd Gyorko78210001240.125.300.1251
Giovanny Gallegos32000000010.000.000.0000
John Gant101000000010.000.000.0000
Dakota Hudson44000000020.000.000.0000
+ Drew Robinson*46000000030.000.000.0000
Michael Wacha46000000050.000.000.0000
Total18616951563333086651749.253.333.463-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Chris Ellis00-1001.01000100.00
John Gant301.000100112.231117100.71
John Brebbia101.00080011.151115120.79
Dominic Leone00-9009.132215111.93
Jordan Hicks11.5007048.04220492.25
Ryan Helsley00-1002.11111043.86
Adam Wainwright11.50033016.0127726163.94
Michael Wacha101.00044021.1201111514244.64
Jack Flaherty11.50044018.025101044225.00
+ Mike Mayers01.0008008.110552585.40
Miles Mikolas11.50044021.024151455116.00
Dakota Hudson01.00043113.121109510136.08
Andrew Miller*01.00010006.29753586.75
Tyler Webb*00-5004.02331136.75
Giovanny Gallegos101.0003003.24331297.36
+ Alex Reyes01.0004003.025516115.00
Total108.55618186159.0145837933791614.47

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.