MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Marlins (15-31)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Harold Ramírez723370011150.304.333.4352
Neil Walker#43124936803815302.290.371.42712
Martín Prado351081328501104160.259.281.33312
Pablo López*1012030000050.250.250.2501
Miguel Rojas4414812376001311213.250.307.29111
Chad Wallach194841230136120.250.333.3755
Jorge Alfaro371291431206136511.240.295.39511
+ Jon Berti2259121420247161.237.324.3737
Brian Anderson451719408041620443.234.311.35122
Starlin Castro4617712402031212231.226.272.28811
Sandy Alcantara914031002090.214.214.2862
+ Lewis Brinson277641550042280.197.247.2634
Rosell Herrera#408251640097194.195.275.2447
Austin Dean726352016090.192.185.3854
Curtis Granderson*3912014227051215420.183.281.3679
Garrett Cooper12363600134120.167.286.2502
+ Isaac Galloway19546910010172.167.167.1852
+ Peter O'Brien14422710144191.167.255.2622
+ JT Riddle*15323500230110.156.156.3441
Trevor Richards914010000190.071.133.0710
Caleb Smith1016010001070.063.063.0630
José Ureña11131000001110.000.071.0000
Total4615241293385703112511641618.222.283.320-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Austin Brice00-110019.0166419161.89
+ José Quijada*01.0004004.03111542.25
Caleb Smith*31.75099053.0331414714712.38
Tayron Guerrero11.500210020.21166015252.61
Sandy Alcantara24.33399053.0512825624364.25
José Ureña26.2501010058.2673228718394.30
Trevor Richards15.16799048.2412424926444.44
Sergio Romo101.000170817.015119310184.76
Nick Anderson11.500200020.019111148384.95
Pablo López35.37599048.0432827513495.06
Tyler Kinley00-200019.1211212315245.59
+ Drew Steckenrider02.000150014.19101065146.28
Adam Conley*14.200210216.221121226156.48
Wei-Yin Chen*01.000110014.120141457148.79
Jarlin García*00-5005.04550239.00
Total1531.326464610411.2374214202591774104.42

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.