NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Rockets (1-1)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
James Harden2731634141981816155210-26
Chris Paul262152911146131216304-6
Eric Gordon261112766213420217
Clint Capela26013251300201023-10
P.J. Tucker27081734613114111-19
Carmelo Anthony256620242121411143
James Ennis III2475140041062301-15
Gerald Green22851000383021014
Michael Carter-Williams220412141352023-2
Gary Clark12000000000002
Isaiah Hartenstein12000000000002
Team Totals 2 - 83 188 38 54 32 90 91 43 15 11 30 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
James Harden 2 36.5 .471 .737 .444 1.5 8.0 7.5 2.50 1.00 5.00 2.0 27.0
Chris Paul 2 31.0 .517 .786 .462 1.0 6.0 8.0 1.50 0.00 2.00 2.5 23.5
Eric Gordon 2 30.5 .407 1.000 .154 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.00 1.00 0.50 0.5 15.0
Clint Capela 2 30.0 .520 .333 - 2.5 10.0 0.5 0.00 1.00 1.50 3.0 13.5
P.J. Tucker 2 35.0 .471 .750 .462 1.0 5.5 2.0 0.50 0.50 0.50 3.0 12.5
Carmelo Anthony 2 28.0 .300 .500 .167 1.0 7.0 0.5 0.50 0.50 2.00 3.5 8.0
James Ennis III 2 23.5 .357 - .400 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.50 0.00 0.50 4.0 7.0
Gerald Green 2 14.0 .500 - .375 0.5 1.5 0.0 1.00 0.50 0.00 0.5 6.5
Michael Carter-Williams 2 10.0 .333 .250 .333 1.0 2.5 1.0 0.00 1.00 1.50 2.5 5.0
Gary Clark 1 2.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Isaiah Hartenstein 1 2.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 2 - .441 .704 .356 10.5 45.5 21.5 7.50 5.50 13.5 21.5 118.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.