NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Clippers (2-0)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Blake Griffin2611936141661120731735
Lou Williams2491225343961220329
Patrick Beverley250102012475371341
Danilo Gallinari2637274551413421243
DeAndre Jordan259815440037110132
Willie Reed22691222009010118
Brice Johnson162222004100116
Wesley Johnson23451012138330010
Milos Teodosic23241200371801315
Sindarius Thornwell210462211012018
Montrezl Harrell211460000210118
Sam Dekker219360012320005
Austin Rivers25931814053630330
Team Totals 2 - 90 195 34 43 24 59 111 49 24 5 27 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Blake Griffin 2 30.5 .528 .875 .545 1.5 10.0 3.5 1.50 0.50 3.50 2.0 29.0
Lou Williams 2 24.5 .480 .750 .333 0.5 3.0 6.0 1.00 0.00 1.50 2.0 15.0
Patrick Beverley 2 25.0 .500 .500 .571 1.5 2.5 1.5 3.50 0.50 1.50 3.5 12.5
Danilo Gallinari 2 31.5 .259 .800 .357 0.5 6.5 2.0 1.00 0.50 1.00 2.0 11.5
DeAndre Jordan 2 29.5 .533 1.000 - 6.0 18.5 0.5 0.50 0.00 0.50 3.0 10.0
Willie Reed 2 13.0 .750 1.000 - 1.5 4.5 0.0 0.50 0.00 0.50 3.0 10.0
Brice Johnson 1 6.0 1.000 1.000 - 0.0 4.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 3.0 6.0
Wesley Johnson 2 17.0 .500 .500 .333 0.5 4.0 1.5 1.50 0.00 0.00 2.5 6.0
Milos Teodosic 2 16.0 .333 - .429 0.0 0.5 4.0 0.00 0.50 1.50 1.5 5.5
Sindarius Thornwell 2 5.0 .667 1.000 1.000 0.0 0.0 0.5 1.00 0.00 0.50 1.5 5.5
Montrezl Harrell 2 5.5 .667 - - 0.5 1.0 0.5 0.00 0.50 0.50 0.0 4.0
Sam Dekker 2 9.5 .500 - .500 0.5 1.5 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 3.5
Austin Rivers 2 29.5 .167 .250 .000 0.5 1.5 3.0 1.50 0.00 1.50 3.0 3.5
Team Totals 2 - .462 .791 .407 13.5 55.5 24.5 12.00 2.50 13.0 26.0 119.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.