NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Heat (1-1)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Hassan Whiteside13611183311221011-5
Goran Dragic26315327736109102-10
Dion Waiters27115331331216424-7
James Johnson248101949178161659
Kelly Olynyk2488173347147212-13
Josh Richardson273817125121060257
Tyler Johnson2487180027530226
Jordan Mickey114450100600016
Justise Winslow2497161212102212-11
Wayne Ellington22541311210312030
Bam Adebayo16010000000003
Team Totals 2 - 89 189 21 31 22 64 89 51 12 15 27 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Hassan Whiteside 1 36.0 .611 1.000 1.000 5.0 22.0 1.0 0.00 1.00 1.00 1.0 26.0
Goran Dragic 2 31.5 .469 1.000 .500 2.0 5.0 4.5 0.50 0.00 1.00 1.0 20.0
Dion Waiters 2 35.5 .455 .333 .250 0.0 0.5 3.0 2.00 1.00 2.00 2.5 17.0
James Johnson 2 24.0 .526 .444 .143 1.5 4.0 8.0 0.50 3.00 2.50 3.0 12.5
Kelly Olynyk 2 24.0 .471 1.000 .571 0.5 7.0 3.5 1.00 0.50 1.00 3.5 11.5
Josh Richardson 2 36.5 .471 .500 .417 0.5 5.0 3.0 0.00 1.00 2.50 3.0 11.0
Tyler Johnson 2 24.0 .389 - .286 0.0 2.5 1.5 0.00 1.00 1.00 2.5 8.0
Jordan Mickey 1 14.0 .800 .000 - 1.0 6.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 2.0 8.0
Justise Winslow 2 24.5 .438 .500 .500 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.00 0.50 1.00 1.5 8.0
Wayne Ellington 2 12.5 .308 1.000 .200 0.0 1.5 0.5 1.00 0.00 1.50 0.0 5.5
Bam Adebayo 1 6.0 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.0 0.0
Team Totals 2 - .471 .677 .344 8.5 44.5 25.5 6.00 7.50 13.5 19.5 110.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.