NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Heat (1-2)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Josh Richardson3103195310118271310228-9
Goran Dragic310319491013619141912729
Rodney McGruder310716326891821112362
Dwyane Wade377163958292292210-3
Derrick Jones Jr.3711228711391042240
Hassan Whiteside38712278140143015414
Bam Adebayo35581991201232125-8
Kelly Olynyk346816342883022-30
Tyler Johnson3717202221024311-10
Team Totals 3 - 117 283 60 83 32 102 156 62 14 21 52 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Josh Richardson 3 34.3 .358 .909 .296 1.3 4.3 3.3 0.67 0.67 2.67 3.0 18.7
Goran Dragic 3 34.3 .388 .769 .316 1.3 4.7 6.3 0.33 0.67 2.33 3.0 18.0
Rodney McGruder 3 35.7 .500 .750 .500 1.0 7.0 3.7 0.67 1.00 2.00 3.7 15.7
Dwyane Wade 3 25.7 .410 .625 .222 2.7 7.3 3.0 0.67 0.67 3.33 2.7 13.0
Derrick Jones Jr. 3 23.7 .429 .636 .333 1.7 3.3 1.3 0.67 0.67 1.33 4.3 11.3
Hassan Whiteside 3 29.0 .444 .571 .000 3.7 14.3 0.0 0.33 1.67 1.33 3.7 10.7
Bam Adebayo 3 18.3 .421 .750 .000 2.3 7.7 0.7 0.33 0.67 1.67 2.7 8.3
Kelly Olynyk 3 15.3 .500 .750 .250 1.3 2.7 1.0 0.00 0.67 0.67 2.3 7.0
Tyler Johnson 3 23.7 .350 1.000 .200 0.7 0.7 1.3 1.00 0.33 0.33 1.7 6.0
Team Totals 3 - .413 .723 .314 16.0 52.0 20.7 4.67 7.00 15.7 27.0 108.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.