NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (2-1)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
D'Angelo Russell38526516851413215014-1
Jeremy Lin125512771204003-6
Trevor Booker378193213190127610617
DeMarre Carroll383142810146142065254
Allen Crabbe3751122121371413333410
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson3721224141601153532-27
Caris LeVert385143581311091072816
Joe Harris2366110047621117
Spencer Dinwiddie360926233911143037
Jarrett Allen229485801601507
Quincy Acy3445100059811079
Timofey Mozgov3487140002141003-3
Team Totals 3 - 132 273 77 101 32 84 142 71 32 16 56 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
D'Angelo Russell 3 28.3 .510 .750 .357 1.0 4.3 7.0 1.67 0.00 4.67 3.3 21.0
Jeremy Lin 1 25.0 .417 1.000 .500 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.00 0.00 3.00 3.0 18.0
Trevor Booker 3 26.0 .594 .684 .000 4.3 9.0 2.0 0.33 0.00 2.00 2.3 17.0
DeMarre Carroll 3 27.7 .500 .714 .429 1.3 6.7 2.0 1.67 0.67 1.67 2.0 14.7
Allen Crabbe 3 25.0 .500 .923 .500 0.3 4.3 1.0 1.00 1.00 1.33 1.3 13.7
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 3 24.0 .500 .875 .000 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.67 1.00 0.67 2.3 12.7
Caris LeVert 3 28.3 .400 .615 .100 0.0 3.0 3.3 2.33 0.67 2.67 3.3 12.3
Joe Harris 2 18.0 .545 - .571 0.5 3.0 1.0 0.50 0.50 0.50 2.0 8.0
Spencer Dinwiddie 3 20.0 .346 .667 .333 1.7 3.7 4.7 1.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 7.7
Jarrett Allen 2 14.5 .500 .625 .000 1.5 3.0 0.0 0.50 2.50 0.00 2.5 6.5
Quincy Acy 3 14.7 .500 - .556 0.0 2.7 0.3 0.33 0.00 2.33 3.0 5.0
Timofey Mozgov 3 16.0 .500 - .000 2.0 4.7 0.3 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.3 4.7
Team Totals 3 - .484 .762 .381 13.0 47.3 23.7 10.67 5.33 18.7 23.0 124.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.