NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (16-57)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Brook Lopez671982493104527333612034335215635109168-177
Jeremy Lin28645132295831044211786138281266-99
Sean Kilpatrick65165928469119623399288259148446131-266
Trevor Booker6516272785397110722705351337027118-350
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson69151320045916822412583861336837101-253
Joe Harris5211381543623549852211475430855-284
Isaiah Whitehead65145518846286106411311601713832130-97
Caris LeVert4810231322935779451441509245650-90
Spencer Dinwiddie501130109253991273079137159321959-118
Justin Hamilton56105514932734464916023849264037-278
Archie Goodwin89016261822371012032-21
Marcus Thornton335758421023272880764019325-147
Quincy Acy33484661474458357910116131418-40
Randy Foye60115011229445546417914212127976-187
Luis Scola3646171151253717501393714434-83
Anthony Bennett2326438922636134878125312-68
K.J. McDaniels43394611292326154861111413204
Andrew Nicholson3530241102914524551014614-83
Greivis Vasquez33928231325111-13
Team Totals 73 - 2761 6199 1424 1812 792 2307 3192 1554 513 341 1222 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Brook Lopez 67 29.6 .472 .813 .350 1.6 5.3 2.3 0.52 1.63 2.51 2.7 20.6
Jeremy Lin 28 23.0 .447 .798 .359 0.2 3.1 4.9 1.00 0.43 2.36 2.0 13.9
Sean Kilpatrick 65 25.5 .411 .841 .344 0.3 4.0 2.3 0.68 0.09 2.02 1.8 13.3
Trevor Booker 65 25.0 .516 .664 .314 2.1 8.2 2.0 1.08 0.42 1.82 2.2 10.0
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 69 21.9 .436 .750 .207 1.2 5.6 1.9 0.99 0.54 1.46 2.4 8.4
Joe Harris 52 21.9 .425 .714 .385 0.3 2.8 1.0 0.58 0.15 1.06 2.3 8.2
Isaiah Whitehead 65 22.4 .407 .811 .313 0.4 2.5 2.6 0.58 0.49 2.00 2.4 7.7
Caris LeVert 48 21.3 .451 .722 .313 0.5 3.1 1.9 0.94 0.13 1.04 1.5 7.6
Spencer Dinwiddie 50 22.6 .431 .780 .380 0.4 2.7 3.2 0.64 0.38 1.18 2.1 6.9
Justin Hamilton 56 18.8 .456 .739 .306 1.2 4.3 0.9 0.46 0.71 0.66 1.4 6.8
Archie Goodwin 8 11.3 .615 .818 .429 0.4 1.3 1.5 0.0 0.38 0.25 0.3 6.6
Marcus Thornton 33 17.4 .400 .852 .350 0.7 2.3 1.2 0.58 0.09 0.76 1.5 6.6
Quincy Acy 33 14.7 .449 .759 .443 0.5 3.1 0.5 0.39 0.42 0.55 1.8 6.4
Randy Foye 60 19.2 .381 .833 .358 0.2 2.4 2.0 0.45 0.15 1.27 1.5 5.6
Luis Scola 36 12.8 .470 .676 .340 1.4 3.9 1.0 0.39 0.11 0.94 1.8 5.1
Anthony Bennett 23 11.5 .413 .722 .271 1.1 3.4 0.5 0.22 0.13 0.52 0.8 5.0
K.J. McDaniels 43 9.2 .473 .885 .313 0.3 1.4 0.3 0.33 0.30 0.47 1.0 3.7
Andrew Nicholson 35 8.6 .402 .643 .208 0.4 1.6 0.3 0.40 0.17 0.40 1.3 2.7
Greivis Vasquez 3 13.0 .250 .667 .333 0.0 0.7 1.7 0.33 0.33 0.33 2.0 2.3
Team Totals 73 - .445 .786 .343 8.8 43.7 21.3 7.03 4.67 16.1 21.5 106.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.