NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Phoenix Suns (22-52)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Devin Booker72251054812943263891343682292316321218-237
Eric Bledsoe66217644910343884581043103204189131224-183
T.J. Warren591804348712105134219128466693447-294
Brandon Knight5411382095251321544513911813027588-324
Marquese Chriss741532246553981576519829748605989-328
Tyson Chandler471298153228911240053930332465-74
Alex Len69139520340912317231145041338690-355
Alan Williams395581102125185012331921293112
Jared Dudley571183134288345566170189101331464-74
Leandro Barbosa67965172392404535981048131848-68
Tyler Ulis53816122307354610456316242457-95
Jarell Eddie445410772850101-22
Derrick Jones Jr.243293561162202427411830
Jared Sullinger11118154748318273414-29
Dragan Bender38481461243826818217919271
Mike Scott181951759784273717438-42
John Jenkins413252212110009
Ronnie Price64115121342401-5
Team Totals 74 - 2929 6513 1513 1937 559 1663 3302 1427 606 359 1152 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Devin Booker 72 34.9 .423 .838 .364 0.6 3.2 3.2 0.88 0.29 3.03 3.1 21.6
Eric Bledsoe 66 33.0 .434 .847 .335 0.8 4.8 6.3 1.38 0.47 3.39 2.5 21.1
T.J. Warren 59 30.6 .489 .784 .231 1.8 4.8 1.1 1.17 0.58 0.80 2.7 13.9
Brandon Knight 54 21.1 .398 .857 .324 0.5 2.2 2.4 0.50 0.09 1.63 1.6 11.0
Marquese Chriss 74 20.7 .445 .624 .328 1.1 4.0 0.6 0.81 0.80 1.20 3.2 8.9
Tyson Chandler 47 27.6 .671 .734 - 3.3 11.5 0.6 0.70 0.51 1.38 2.7 8.4
Alex Len 69 20.2 .496 .715 .273 2.0 6.5 0.6 0.48 1.25 1.30 3.1 7.7
Alan Williams 39 14.3 .519 .600 .000 1.9 6.0 0.5 0.54 0.74 0.79 2.6 6.9
Jared Dudley 57 20.8 .465 .618 .388 0.5 3.3 1.8 0.58 0.25 1.12 2.4 6.5
Leandro Barbosa 67 14.4 .439 .889 .357 0.2 1.6 1.2 0.46 0.12 0.72 1.2 6.3
Tyler Ulis 53 15.4 .397 .761 .222 0.2 1.2 3.1 0.79 0.08 1.08 1.1 5.5
Jarell Eddie 4 11.3 .400 1.000 .250 0.3 1.3 0.0 0.25 0.00 0.25 0.3 4.3
Derrick Jones Jr. 24 13.7 .574 .727 .000 0.7 1.8 0.3 0.17 0.46 0.33 1.8 3.6
Jared Sullinger 11 10.7 .319 .500 .167 0.9 2.5 0.3 0.36 0.09 0.36 1.5 3.4
Dragan Bender 38 12.7 .371 .375 .321 0.4 2.2 0.4 0.24 0.50 0.71 1.6 3.2
Mike Scott 18 10.8 .288 .875 .148 0.6 2.1 0.9 0.22 0.17 0.44 0.7 2.5
John Jenkins 4 3.3 .400 1.000 .500 0.0 0.3 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.8
Ronnie Price 6 6.8 .200 .500 .333 0.2 0.7 0.3 0.67 0.00 0.17 0.3 0.7
Team Totals 74 - .450 .781 .336 11.6 44.6 19.3 8.19 4.85 15.0 24.8 107.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.