NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Wizards (4-9)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Bradley Beal134481062274457361056148141533-38
John Wall134661042236085196044107291347-38
Dwight Howard61752846223500563639-22
Kelly Oubre Jr.13336531303340186257810817-77
Jeff Green13320511003132123667127919-29
Markieff Morris123174610421251444572551018-61
Otto Porter Jr.1233748107911184853201797-42
Austin Rivers1329933781219134028247518-31
Jason Smith89812287825298154-29
Ian Mahinmi9127920172602303456-38
Tomas Satoransky13152123616164102024325-61
Thomas Bryant423412550471002-13
Troy Brown5265124423902011
Jordan McRae42217000242010-12
Team Totals 13 - 512 1130 281 363 138 421 522 285 105 85 191 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Bradley Beal 13 34.5 .467 .772 .343 0.5 4.7 3.7 1.08 1.15 2.54 3.3 22.5
John Wall 13 35.8 .466 .706 .317 0.5 3.4 8.2 2.23 1.00 3.62 2.5 22.1
Dwight Howard 6 29.2 .609 .629 - 3.0 9.3 0.5 1.00 0.50 1.50 3.5 13.0
Kelly Oubre Jr. 13 25.8 .408 .825 .290 0.8 4.4 0.6 0.77 0.62 1.31 2.2 12.1
Jeff Green 13 24.6 .510 .969 .333 1.5 5.2 0.9 0.54 0.69 1.46 2.1 11.2
Markieff Morris 12 26.4 .442 .840 .318 0.8 4.8 2.1 0.42 0.83 1.50 3.2 10.6
Otto Porter Jr. 12 28.1 .449 .818 .375 0.8 4.4 1.7 1.42 0.75 0.58 1.8 10.3
Austin Rivers 13 23.0 .423 .632 .325 0.3 2.2 1.8 0.54 0.38 1.38 2.4 7.0
Jason Smith 8 12.3 .429 .875 .400 1.3 3.6 1.0 0.13 0.63 0.50 1.9 4.1
Ian Mahinmi 9 14.1 .450 .654 .000 1.3 3.3 0.3 0.44 0.56 0.67 2.7 3.9
Tomas Satoransky 13 11.7 .333 1.000 .400 0.3 1.5 1.8 0.23 0.15 0.38 1.1 3.4
Thomas Bryant 4 5.8 .333 1.000 .000 1.0 1.8 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.3 3.3
Troy Brown 5 5.2 .417 1.000 .667 0.4 1.8 0.0 0.40 0.00 0.20 0.2 3.2
Jordan McRae 4 5.5 .143 - .000 0.0 1.0 0.5 0.00 0.25 0.00 0.0 0.5
Team Totals 13 - .453 .774 .328 8.8 40.2 21.9 8.08 6.54 14.3 22.8 111.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints
 
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.