NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Wizards (18-26)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Bradley Beal4416324088621632071143192182225937118-68
John Wall321104245552122175511691162794929121-152
Dwight Howard923043692948008347416-49
Otto Porter Jr.329221583283747511301786349193324
Jeff Green42115317236189995615220073232051-43
Trevor Ariza401420157421627585252226148641071-293
Markieff Morris3488314332857734814417460252047-160
Thomas Bryant346271231874957103018032152723-54
Tomas Satoransky449851132375668297412215141750-44
Sam Dekker264417614815241030862328412-41
Chasson Randle14213296316201330182791174
Devin Robinson4328133600723105
Ian Mahinmi253593569385711194201914178
Troy Brown2215920521114411272171619
Ron Baker15152420561131115615-20
Jordan McRae835211000352110-11
Okaro White3602000220000-3
Team Totals 44 - 1847 3968 806 1060 495 1457 1799 1123 397 223 629 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Bradley Beal 44 37.1 .473 .787 .357 1.0 5.0 5.0 1.34 0.84 2.68 3.0 24.8
John Wall 32 34.5 .444 .697 .302 0.5 3.6 8.7 1.53 0.91 3.78 2.2 20.7
Dwight Howard 9 25.6 .623 .604 - 2.7 9.2 0.4 0.78 0.44 1.78 3.8 12.8
Otto Porter Jr. 32 28.8 .482 .787 .392 0.9 5.6 2.0 1.53 0.59 1.03 1.6 12.6
Jeff Green 42 27.5 .476 .899 .368 1.0 4.8 1.7 0.55 0.48 1.21 2.2 11.6
Trevor Ariza 40 35.5 .373 .827 .337 0.7 5.7 3.7 1.60 0.25 1.78 2.0 11.5
Markieff Morris 34 26.0 .436 .781 .333 1.2 5.1 1.8 0.74 0.59 1.38 3.4 11.5
Thomas Bryant 34 18.4 .658 .860 .333 1.3 5.3 0.9 0.44 0.79 0.68 1.4 9.0
Tomas Satoransky 44 22.4 .477 .824 .392 0.8 2.8 3.4 0.93 0.16 1.14 2.1 7.1
Sam Dekker 26 17.0 .514 .625 .333 1.1 3.3 0.9 1.08 0.15 0.46 1.1 6.8
Chasson Randle 14 15.2 .460 .800 .433 0.4 1.3 1.9 0.64 0.07 1.21 1.9 6.2
Devin Robinson 4 8.0 .615 .500 - 0.5 1.8 0.5 0.75 0.25 0.00 0.5 4.8
Ian Mahinmi 25 14.4 .507 .667 .091 1.5 3.8 0.8 0.76 0.56 0.68 2.4 4.4
Troy Brown 22 7.2 .385 .786 .364 0.2 1.2 1.0 0.32 0.05 0.27 0.5 2.5
Ron Baker 15 10.1 .200 .833 .077 0.1 0.7 1.0 0.40 0.07 0.33 1.2 0.9
Jordan McRae 8 4.4 .182 - .000 0.1 0.6 0.3 0.13 0.13 0.00 0.0 0.5
Okaro White 3 2.0 .000 - .000 0.3 0.7 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 44 - .465 .760 .340 9.2 40.9 25.5 9.02 5.07 13.9 21.6 113.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints
 
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.