NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Wizards (24-34)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Bradley Beal58215853511342432981454162943118244167-135
John Wall321104245552122175511691162794929121-152
Bobby Portis266471523274356399419037151036-96
Jabari Parker4311542405038611939126271105281794-198
Dwight Howard923043692948008347416-49
Trevor Ariza541910235592100124118352301207811388-305
Jeff Green56155924250912714188235252114272975-48
Thomas Bryant489161923016276184727554163833-107
Tomas Satoransky56137416433675954399179242541070-43
Sam Dekker3559899199183013421213331717-43
Chasson Randle284375612726402762366013132-40
Devin Robinson4328133600723105
Jordan McRae1917233667128152111659-8
Ian Mahinmi314454183416011210724241520-15
Wesley Johnson304564310491423616220141015-54
Gary Payton II3165800122431111
Troy Brown2920826651421415392781844
Ron Baker15152420561131115615-20
Okaro White3602000220000-3
Team Totals 58 - 2444 5204 1046 1375 673 1935 2371 1542 502 276 817 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Bradley Beal 58 37.2 .472 .815 .349 1.1 5.1 5.4 1.41 0.76 2.88 3.0 25.1
John Wall 32 34.5 .444 .697 .302 0.5 3.6 8.7 1.53 0.91 3.78 2.2 20.7
Bobby Portis 26 24.9 .465 .768 .415 1.9 7.3 1.4 0.58 0.38 1.38 2.8 14.8
Jabari Parker 43 26.8 .477 .723 .310 1.0 6.3 2.4 0.65 0.40 2.19 2.2 14.1
Dwight Howard 9 25.6 .623 .604 - 2.7 9.2 0.4 0.78 0.44 1.78 3.8 12.8
Trevor Ariza 54 35.4 .397 .806 .335 0.6 5.6 3.8 1.50 0.24 1.63 1.9 12.7
Jeff Green 56 27.8 .475 .901 .374 0.9 4.5 2.0 0.48 0.52 1.34 2.2 12.5
Thomas Bryant 48 19.1 .638 .816 .383 1.4 5.7 1.1 0.33 0.79 0.69 1.6 9.7
Tomas Satoransky 56 24.5 .488 .789 .434 0.9 3.2 4.3 0.96 0.18 1.25 2.1 8.0
Sam Dekker 35 17.1 .497 .600 .310 1.2 3.5 0.9 0.89 0.20 0.49 1.0 6.5
Chasson Randle 28 15.6 .441 .650 .435 0.3 1.3 2.1 0.46 0.04 1.14 2.1 5.9
Devin Robinson 4 8.0 .615 .500 - 0.5 1.8 0.5 0.75 0.25 0.00 0.5 4.8
Jordan McRae 19 9.1 .500 .583 .533 0.2 1.1 0.6 0.32 0.26 0.47 0.6 4.3
Ian Mahinmi 31 14.4 .494 .683 .083 1.3 3.5 0.8 0.77 0.48 0.65 2.4 4.0
Wesley Johnson 30 15.2 .413 .643 .377 0.4 2.1 0.7 0.47 0.33 0.50 1.8 3.9
Gary Payton II 3 5.3 .625 - .500 0.3 0.7 1.3 1.00 0.33 0.33 0.7 3.7
Troy Brown 29 7.2 .400 .667 .267 0.2 1.3 0.9 0.28 0.03 0.28 0.6 2.4
Ron Baker 15 10.1 .200 .833 .077 0.1 0.7 1.0 0.40 0.07 0.33 1.2 0.9
Okaro White 3 2.0 .000 - .000 0.3 0.7 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 58 - .470 .761 .348 8.9 40.9 26.6 8.66 4.76 13.7 21.3 113.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints
 
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.