NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Memphis Grizzlies (20-23)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Ja Morant37110824950813016134841292603911122-17
Jaren Jackson Jr.4211782725679412511027020161296069-96
Dillon Brooks431210244584951139423914790421666-56
Jonas Valanciunas4010152524227297256040281144181-12
Brandon Clarke377931882995568174221156153235-32
Jae Crowder401196136367628073246247115421450-108
De'Anthony Melton32563891965665185912497431147125
Grayson Allen28473751672833338861406122-52
Tyus Jones43816113255243223686919838642-74
Solomon Hill41771832102028471301288029733-32
Kyle Anderson3761772156264173414077261529-73
Marko Guduric28387471271517186454389628-75
Bruno Caboclo22192286923425441010127-19
Yuta Watanabe4183600125001113
John Konchar2800000010000-7
Team Totals 43 - 1851 3933 679 863 504 1411 1963 1203 342 233 657 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Ja Morant 37 29.9 .490 .807 .405 0.6 3.5 7.0 1.05 0.30 3.30 1.6 17.9
Jaren Jackson Jr. 42 28.0 .480 .752 .407 1.1 4.8 1.5 0.69 1.43 1.64 4.1 17.8
Dillon Brooks 43 28.1 .418 .841 .393 1.0 3.4 2.1 0.98 0.37 1.53 3.8 15.7
Jonas Valanciunas 40 25.4 .597 .742 .417 2.8 10.1 2.0 0.35 1.03 2.03 2.6 15.0
Brandon Clarke 37 21.4 .629 .809 .405 1.3 5.7 1.5 0.41 0.86 0.95 1.6 12.1
Jae Crowder 40 29.9 .371 .775 .297 1.0 6.2 2.9 1.05 0.35 1.25 2.0 10.2
De'Anthony Melton 32 17.6 .454 .862 .305 0.8 3.9 3.0 1.34 0.34 1.47 1.9 7.9
Grayson Allen 28 16.9 .449 .848 .375 0.2 2.2 1.4 0.21 0.04 0.79 1.3 7.5
Tyus Jones 43 19.0 .443 .750 .338 0.1 1.6 4.6 0.88 0.14 0.98 0.7 6.3
Solomon Hill 41 18.8 .395 .714 .362 0.5 3.1 2.0 0.71 0.17 0.80 1.4 5.7
Kyle Anderson 37 16.7 .462 .634 .206 0.9 3.8 2.1 0.70 0.41 0.78 1.4 4.8
Marko Guduric 28 13.8 .370 .882 .281 0.4 1.9 1.4 0.32 0.21 1.00 0.9 4.5
Bruno Caboclo 22 8.7 .406 .667 .160 0.8 2.0 0.5 0.45 0.55 0.32 1.0 2.8
Yuta Watanabe 4 4.5 .500 - .500 0.3 1.3 0.0 0.00 0.25 0.25 0.3 1.8
John Konchar 2 4.0 - - - 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 43 - .471 .787 .357 10.0 45.7 28.0 7.95 5.42 14.7 21.5 113.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.