NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Hurricanes (27-24-10)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWSebastian Aho57212647-31850315713.38
LWTeuvo Teravainen6115324721430113710.95
RWJustin Williams61102838-7462021446.94
LWJeff Skinner61201737-23304012079.66
CJordan Staal60142034-42242213110.69
RWElias Lindholm60151833-11060312112.40
DNoah Hanifin6171926-15171021345.22
CDerek Ryan59111526-161420110610.38
CVictor Rask591212241630311010.91
DJustin Faulk6171522-20403021744.02
LWBrock McGinn60101121-4201011109.09
DJaccob Slavin6151318-7101011124.46
DBrett Pesce5331215-412001644.69
DTrevor van Riemsdyk581910614000761.32
DHaydn Fleury48066-812000610.00
RWJosh Jooris31336-716000427.14
CMarcus Kruger48156-628000303.33
RWLee Stempniak17145-42100224.55
LWJoakim Nordstrom60224-102000812.47
LWPhillip Di Giuseppe28123-211001303.33
DRoland McKeown30221200040.00
DKlas Dahlbeck20011-215000240.00
CLucas Wallmark5101-10000812.50
DTrevor Carrick10000200010.00
RWJanne Kuokkanen4000-3000060.00
CMartin Necas1000000000-

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Scott Darling3218473.05101565094860.891
Cam Ward3218412.7117941283901.908

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.