NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Hurricanes (34-27-14)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWJeff Skinner72312455-52660425212.30
RWSebastian Aho7523244722651419311.92
CElias Lindholm65113243-2162101437.69
CVictor Rask75162743-7124031699.47
CJordan Staal6816274333441314910.74
LWTeuvo Teravainen74152439-41650215010.00
RWLee Stempniak7515233823220212512.00
DJustin Faulk68161935-10303021998.04
DJaccob Slavin75528332212010925.43
CDerek Ryan60111627-6184136816.18
DNoah Hanifin7432124-16242001012.97
DBrett Pesce75215171820000942.13
LWBrock McGinn505914-76001667.58
LWJoakim Nordstrom756511-917012926.52
CJay McClement65538-8180113713.51
LWPhillip Di Giuseppe33167-1115001641.56
DMatt Tennyson38066-94000300.00
DKlas Dahlbeck36145-724000303.33
CAndrej Nestrasil19145-32000273.70
DRyan Murphy27022-118000170.00
RWTy Rattie9022-20000100.00
LWBryan Bickell7101-14101616.67
CLucas Wallmark50110200050.00
LWValentin Zykov210110000333.33
CPatrick Brown14000-60000120.00
RWMartin Frk2000-3000010.00
DJakub Nakladal3000-4000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Cam Ward5733712.69252011321511590.905
Eddie Lack179062.587533139399.902
Michael Leighton42103.43220001292.870
Jorge Alves10-0000000-
Alex Nedeljkovic1290.00000000171.000

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.