Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Rank Points Record
42 1130 31-23
Country: SpainHeight: 6-2 Born: 1/17/1988
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 177 Birthplace: Barcelona, Spain


Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundRoger FedererLoss 2-6, 6-7 (5-7)

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 28 - Oct. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 3-6, 4-6

Zhuhai Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 29Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYoshihito NishiokaWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundMiomir KecmanovicWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
QuarterfinalsGael MonfilsWin 7-5, 6-4
SemifinalsAdrian MannarinoLoss 0-6, 6-4, 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGael MonfilsLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6, 3-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 18 - Aug. 24Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndrey RublevLoss 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 1-6

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 6-7 (6-8), 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundJaume MunarWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJeremy ChardyWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsCasper RuudWin 7-5, 6-4
FinalDominic ThiemLoss 6-7 (0-7), 1-6

J. Safra Sarasin Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHenri LaaksonenWin 6-0, 6-3
Second RoundFernando VerdascoWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 6-2, 6-1
SemifinalsPablo AndujarWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
FinalCedrik-Marcel StebeWin 6-3, 6-2

SkiStar Swedish Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 15 - Jul. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundConstant LestienneWin 6-1, 7-5
Second RoundFernando VerdascoWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-1
SemifinalsJuan Ignacio LonderoLoss 3-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSteve JohnsonLoss 4-6, 2-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereLoss 3-6, 2-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundJoao SousaWin 6-0, 6-3
QuarterfinalsFederico DelbonisLoss 6-7 (5-7), 5-7

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGael MonfilsWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 6-7 (5-7), 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 2-6, 6-4, 5-7

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCameron NorrieWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 3-6, 6-2, 1-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 8 - Apr. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuido AndreozziLoss 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundLucas PouilleWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundJohn IsnerLoss 5-7, 6-7 (6-8)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDamir DzumhurWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundGael MonfilsLoss 0-6, 3-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFacundo BagnisWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (5-7)

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo SonegoWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-3
Second RoundFederico DelbonisWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsPablo CuevasLoss 3-6, 6-3, 3-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRogerio Dutra SilvaWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDavid FerrerWin 3-6, 7-6 (11-9), 6-3
QuarterfinalsDiego SchwartzmanLoss 1-6, 5-7

Cordoba Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHugo DellienWin 7-6 (9-7), 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundGuido PellaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarton FucsovicsLoss 3-6, 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 3-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundReilly OpelkaLoss 3-6, 4-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 1-6, 6-1, 1-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.