Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Marco Cecchinato
Rank Points Record
72 780 20-25
Country: ItalyHeight: 6-1 Born: 9/30/1992
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 171 Birthplace: Palermo, Italy


Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireLoss 2-6, 5-7

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 28 - Oct. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 7-6 (9-7), 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Zhuhai Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDamir DzumhurLoss 7-5, 4-6, 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHenri LaaksonenLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (6-8), 6-2, 6-3, 6-7 (2-7)

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 18 - Aug. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander BublikWin 7-6 (7-3), 1-0 Retired
Second RoundJohn MillmanLoss 7-6 (7-5), 4-6, 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex De MinaurLoss 7-6 (7-5), 1-6, 2-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 6-7 (8-10), 5-7

Hamburg Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisLoss 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (3-7), 2-6

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 15 - Jul. 21Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneLoss 3-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex De MinaurLoss 0-6, 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jun. 29Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHubert HurkaczLoss 4-6, 4-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMilos RaonicLoss 3-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas MahutLoss 6-2, 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 2-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex De MinaurWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 3-6, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 0-6, 6-4, 1-6

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 5Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMartin KlizanWin 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsMarton FucsovicsWin 1-6, 7-5, 7-5
SemifinalsCristian GarinLoss 2-6, 4-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDamir DzumhurWin 4-0 Retired
Second RoundStan WawrinkaWin 0-6, 7-5, 6-3
Third RoundGuido PellaLoss 4-6, 6-4, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDamir DzumhurWin Retired
Third RoundDavid GoffinLoss 4-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 4-6, 2-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneLoss 5-7, 6-7 (1-7)

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundChristian GarinWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
QuarterfinalsRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
SemifinalsGuido PellaWin 6-4, 6-2
FinalDiego SchwartzmanWin 6-1, 6-2

Cordoba Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJaume MunarLoss 3-6, 6-3, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFilip KrajinovicLoss 6-4, 6-0, 1-6, 6-7 (8-10), 4-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSergiy StakhovskyWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundGuido PellaWin Retired
QuarterfinalsDusan LajovicWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
SemifinalsTomas BerdychLoss 6-7 (6-7), 3-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 12Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTennys SandgrenLoss 3-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.