Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Denis Shapovalov
Rank Points Record
38 1240 24-18
Country: CanadaHeight: 6-0 Born: 5/15/1999
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 167 Birthplace: Tel Aviv, Israel


Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 18 - Aug. 24Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTennys SandgrenWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundMiomir KecmanovicWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAndrey Rublev

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 2-6, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundLucas PouilleLoss 4-6, 4-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundDominic ThiemLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRicardas BerankisLoss 6-7 (0-7), 4-6, 3-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan Martin Del PotroLoss 5-7, 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 5-7, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 6-7 (1-7), 3-6, 4-6

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundUgo HumbertWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
QuarterfinalsBenoit PaireLoss 3-6, 6-4, 6-7 (4-7)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 1-6, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 2-6, 6-7 (7-9)

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCristian GarinLoss 5-7, 2-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 7-5, 3-6, 1-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDaniel EvansWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
Third RoundAndrey RublevWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Fourth RoundStefanos TsitsipasWin 4-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsFrances TiafoeWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 6-2
SemifinalsRoger FedererLoss 2-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSteve JohnsonWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundMarin CilicWin 6-4, 6-2
Fourth RoundHubert HurkaczLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 3-6

Open 13 Provence
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMikhail KukushkinLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFranko SkugorWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundTomas BerdychWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsStan WawrinkaLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarcel GranollersWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-1)
QuarterfinalsPierre-Hugues HerbertLoss 5-7, 6-7 (4-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo AndujarWin 6-2, 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundTaro DanielWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
Third RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 3-6, 4-6, 6-4, 0-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 12Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaLoss 6-4, 4-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.