Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Anastasija Sevastova
Rank Points Record
27 1617 30-22
Country: LatviaHeight: 5-7 Born: 4/13/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 154 Birthplace: Liepaja, USSR


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 14 - Oct. 20Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAliaksandra SasnovichWin 6-1, 7-5
Second RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 5-7, 6-3, 3-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 28 - Oct. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 7-6 (7-4), 1-6, 2-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 22 - Sep. 28Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristina McHaleLoss 6-4, 3-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEugenie BouchardWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundIga SwiatekWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-3
Third RoundPetra MarticLoss 4-6, 3-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 11 - Aug. 18Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-4), 4-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai ZhangLoss 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

Baltic Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara FlinkWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundDalila JakupovicWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsIrina BaraWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
SemifinalsAnastasia PotapovaWin 6-4, 6-2
FinalKatarzyna KawaWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-4

BRD Bucharest Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 15 - Jul. 21Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna BogdanWin 5-7, 7-6 (7-4), 7-5
Second RoundPatricia Maria TigLoss 2-6, 5-7

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristie AhnWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundDanielle CollinsLoss 6-4, 4-6, 3-6

Mallorca Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVarvara LepchenkoWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsYafan WangWin 6-2, 6-1
SemifinalsSofia KeninLoss 4-6, 6-4, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLuksika KumkhumWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundMandy MinellaWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundElise MertensWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 11-9
Fourth RoundMarketa VondrousovaLoss 2-6, 0-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBelinda BencicLoss 6-2, 3-6, 2-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKirsten FlipkensWin 0-6, 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundMihaela BuzarnescuWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundKiki BertensLoss 1-6, 2-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 4Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PotapovaLoss 6-2, 3-6, 2-6

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena OstapenkoWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-0
Second RoundLaura SiegemundWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsPetra KvitovaLoss 6-2, 2-6, 3-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 1 - Apr. 7Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJessica PegulaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-2, 0-6, 6-4
Third RoundYulia PutintsevaLoss 6-1, 2-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMadison BrengleWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 0-5 Retired

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSu-Wei HsiehLoss 4-6, 2-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 16Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna BlinkovaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMona BarthelWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundBianca AndreescuWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
Third RoundQiang WangWin 6-3, 6-3
Fourth RoundNaomi OsakaLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 12Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BacsinszkyLoss 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 4-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 6Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria GavrilovaWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundHarriet DartWin 6-2, 6-0
QuarterfinalsNaomi OsakaLoss 6-3, 0-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.