WNBA Basketball
Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams

Connecticut Sun

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Alyssa Thomas1321115120084104
Jasmine Thomas129513221236101
Jonquel Jones130384403140232
Layshia Clarendon11736220032101
Shekinna Stricklen12229222831100
Morgan Tuck11436002320000
Rachel Banham11237001300100
Courtney Williams128311000155000
Brionna Jones11001120000011
Bria Holmes1600000020010
Team Totals 1 - 33 76 12 14 6 20 40 18 7 5 10


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Alyssa Thomas 1 32.0 .733 .500 - 3.0 8.0 4.0 1.0 0.0 4.00 3.0 23.0
Jasmine Thomas 1 29.0 .385 1.000 .500 1.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 0.0 1.00 2.0 13.0
Jonquel Jones 1 30.0 .375 1.000 .000 3.0 14.0 0.0 2.0 3.0 2.00 2.0 10.0
Layshia Clarendon 1 17.0 .500 1.000 - 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 1.00 3.0 8.0
Shekinna Stricklen 1 22.0 .222 1.000 .250 0.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 2.0 8.0
Morgan Tuck 1 14.0 .500 - .667 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 2.0 8.0
Rachel Banham 1 12.0 .429 - .333 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 3.0 7.0
Courtney Williams 1 28.0 .273 - .000 2.0 5.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 6.0
Brionna Jones 1 10.0 .000 .500 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.00 1.0 1.0
Bria Holmes 1 6.0 - - - 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 1.0 0.0
Team Totals 1 - .434 .857 .300 11.0 40.0 18.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 19.0 84.0
Last updated May 26, 1:18 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.